For Sale by Machinery Central

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2020
Location: Columbia, TN
Contact Denis Frankenberger
Phone Number: 502...> Show Phone Number 502-219-7311
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
$19,500 USD
Finance for as low as $395/mth 

Description
Spec Sheet:
EXCELLENT CONDITION-
Specification
Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press
Mdl# OBS60
S/N#10626
New 1980
Pneumatic Wet Clutch & Brake with Selector Controls,
EQUIPPED WITH:
Hydraulic Overload Protection,
(2) Air Counterbalance Cylinders to Slide,
Stroke Position Indicator,
Electrical Controls,
EXCELLENT CONDITION-
Specification
Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press
Mdl# OBS60
S/N#10626
New 1980
Pneumatic Wet Clutch & Brake with Selector Controls,
EQUIPPED WITH:
Hydraulic Overload Protection,
(2) Air Counterbalance Cylinders to Slide,
Stroke Position Indicator,
Electrical Controls,
Inquire Further with Machinery Central!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, Gap Frame Press, 3.54" stroke, 11.81" shut height, 2.76" ram adj., 75-150 SPM, 31.5" x 21.65" bolster, 7.5 HP
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Relco Industries
Location: Southampton, PA
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
KOMATSU OBS-60 used gap frame press offers 66 tons capacity, 3.54" stroke,75~150 spm, Tonnage 60 T 54.431 t Stroke 5.91" 150.11 mm Power 7.5 hp 5.6 kW SPM 85 strokes/min. 85 strokes/min. Komatsu 60 Ton OBS Gap Frame Press, Stock#R881, Model#OBS 60, Serial#10888, Capacity 66 tons, 60 metric Tons, Strokes 75-150 ...more
60 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, single point gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 14.2" Shut Height, 60-120 SPM, 2001
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: S & G Press & Machinery Sales
Location: Shelby Township, MI
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 2001
Tonnage 60, Stroke 4.72 inches, Shut Height 14.2 inches, Adjustment 2.76 inches, Bed Size 35.4" x 21.7", Ram Area 19.7" x 15.7", SPM 60-120, Standard, 60 TON KOMATSU Model OBS-60, MECHANICAL METAL STAMPING GAP FRAME, 60 Metric Ton Capacity, 66 Short Ton Capacity, 4.72" Stroke, 16.93" Shut Height on Bed, 11.81" Die ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, OBS press, 3.54" stroke, 11.8" Shut Height, 11.6" throat, 70-150 SPM, 1980, #13796J
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Timco Inc
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 1980
Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press, STOCK# 13796J, Mdl# OBS60, S/N#10626, New 1980, Capacity: 66 Tons, Stroke: 3.54", Shut Height Over Bolster (SDAU): 11.8", Slide Adjustment (Motorized): 2.8", Bolster Area: 31.50" x 21.7" x 2.9" Thick, Slide (Ram) Area: 17.72" x 13.78", Throat Depth: 11.6", Opening Through Back: 24", Distance ...more
JUST ADDED!
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS60-3, gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.81" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.43" x 21.65" bed, 42-85 SPM, 7.5 HP, 1990
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS60-3
Year: 1990
Capacity66 US TONS Stroke4.72" max die height11.81" sdau over 5.12" THICK bolster plate bed Area35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) RAM / SLIDE AREA19.69" X 15.75" (RL X FB) Bolster Plate35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) X 5.12" THICK T-SLOTTED PLATE RAM / slide adjustment2.76" motorized Speed42 - 85 spm Distance Between ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60L-VS-3, single crank gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.22" die height, 16.93" shut height, 42-85 SPM, 7 HP, 1998
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: MD Equipment Services LLC
Location: Crooked River, OR
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60L-VS-3
Year: 1998
Mechanical Gap Frame Stamping Press, Usage: single-point press for high precision, low deflection, OEM: DIKONA (Dina-Komatsu Nacional), Made in Mexico with technical assistance of Komatsu, Model: OBS 60L-VS-3, DOM: 3/1998, Electrics: 230-460 Volt, 3 Phase, 60 Cycle, 22-11 Amps, Main Motor: 7 HP, 1750 RPM, Pneumatic ...more










