For Sale by Relco Industries

Location: Southampton, PA
Contact Bob Leiser
Phone Number: 215...> Show Phone Number 215-350-1307
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
Description
KOMATSU OBS-60 used gap frame press offers 66 tons capacity, 3.54" stroke,75~150 spm
| Tonnage | 60 T | 54.431 t |
| Stroke | 5.91" | 150.11 mm |
| Power | 7.5 hp | 5.6 kW |
| SPM | 85 strokes/min. | 85 strokes/min. |
Komatsu 60 Ton OBS Gap Frame Press
Stock#R881
Model#OBS 60
Serial#10888
Capacity 66 tons, 60 metric Tons
Strokes 75-150 SPM
Stroke 3.54 Inch, 90MM
Die Height 11.81”, 300mm (SDUA)
Slide Adjustment 2.76” , 70MM
Slide Dimensions 17.72” x 13.78”, 450 x 350mm
Bolster Dimensions 31.5”x 21.65”x 2.95thk
800 x 550 x 75mm
Main Motor 7.5 HP 220-230/460/ 3 /60
Palm Buttons
inch, single, continuous control
Brake Detection
Power slide Adj.
Stroke Position Indicator
Speed Adjustment
Top Stop
Air Counter balance
Safety Block
3” Bolster
Dimensions
54” x 42” x 128”H
Weight 12,000 Approx.
Get Your Price from Relco Industries!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, gap frame, 75-150 SPM, pneumatic wet clutch & brake, 1980
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Machinery Central
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 1980
, KOMATSU 66 Ton OBS Press, Model OBS60, used, offers 66-ton capacity with pneumatic wet clutch, hydraulic overload protection, air counterbalance cylinders, stroke position indicator, and electrical controls. Ideal for precision fabricating., Spec Sheet:, Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press, Mdl# OBS60, S/N#10626, New 1980 ...more
60 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, single point gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 14.2" Shut Height, 60-120 SPM, 2001
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: S & G Press & Machinery Sales
Location: Shelby Township, MI
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 2001
Tonnage 60, Stroke 4.72 inches, Shut Height 14.2 inches, Adjustment 2.76 inches, Bed Size 35.4" x 21.7", Ram Area 19.7" x 15.7", SPM 60-120, Standard, 60 TON KOMATSU Model OBS-60, MECHANICAL METAL STAMPING GAP FRAME, 60 Metric Ton Capacity, 66 Short Ton Capacity, 4.72" Stroke, 16.93" Shut Height on Bed, 11.81" Die ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, OBS press, 3.54" stroke, 11.8" Shut Height, 11.6" throat, 70-150 SPM, 1980, #13796J
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Timco Inc
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 1980
Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press, STOCK# 13796J, Mdl# OBS60, S/N#10626, New 1980, Capacity: 66 Tons, Stroke: 3.54", Shut Height Over Bolster (SDAU): 11.8", Slide Adjustment (Motorized): 2.8", Bolster Area: 31.50" x 21.7" x 2.9" Thick, Slide (Ram) Area: 17.72" x 13.78", Throat Depth: 11.6", Opening Through Back: 24", Distance ...more
JUST ADDED!
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS60-3, gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.81" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.43" x 21.65" bed, 42-85 SPM, 7.5 HP, 1990
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS60-3
Year: 1990
Capacity66 US TONS Stroke4.72" max die height11.81" sdau over 5.12" THICK bolster plate bed Area35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) RAM / SLIDE AREA19.69" X 15.75" (RL X FB) Bolster Plate35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) X 5.12" THICK T-SLOTTED PLATE RAM / slide adjustment2.76" motorized Speed42 - 85 spm Distance Between ...more
JUST ADDED!
60 Ton, Niagara #M60, OBI gap frame press, 4" stroke, 13-1/4" shut height, 3" adj., 100 SPM, 32" x21" bed, air clutch & brake
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Machine Tool Bids
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Niagara
Model: M60
Niagara M60, 60-ton OBI mechanical stamping press with 4 inch stroke, 13-1/4 inch shut height, 3 inch slide adjustment, 32 x 21 inch bed, 21 x 16 inch slide area, and approximately 100 strokes per minute. air operated friction clutch and brake, air counterbalance system, flywheel and drive guards, programmable ...more


























