For Sale by Timco Inc

Surplus Record Dealer Since 1980
Location: Columbia, TN
Contact Kris Irvin
Phone Number: 931...> Show Phone Number 931-381-1900
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
Description
Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press, STOCK# 13796J
Mdl# OBS60
S/N#10626
New 1980
Capacity: 66 Tons,
Stroke: 3.54",
Shut Height Over Bolster (SDAU): 11.8",
Slide Adjustment (Motorized): 2.8",
Bolster Area: 31.50" x 21.7" x 2.9" Thick,
Slide (Ram) Area: 17.72" x 13.78",
Throat Depth: 11.6",
Opening Through Back: 24",
Distance Bed to Floor: 30.3",
Speed: 75-150 SPM,
Pneumatic Wet Clutch & Brake with Selector Controls,
EQUIPPED WITH:
Hydraulic Overload Protection,
(2) Air Counterbalance Cylinders to Slide,
Stroke Position Indicator,
Electrical Controls,
Mdl# OBS60
S/N#10626
New 1980
Capacity: 66 Tons,
Stroke: 3.54",
Shut Height Over Bolster (SDAU): 11.8",
Slide Adjustment (Motorized): 2.8",
Bolster Area: 31.50" x 21.7" x 2.9" Thick,
Slide (Ram) Area: 17.72" x 13.78",
Throat Depth: 11.6",
Opening Through Back: 24",
Distance Bed to Floor: 30.3",
Speed: 75-150 SPM,
Pneumatic Wet Clutch & Brake with Selector Controls,
EQUIPPED WITH:
Hydraulic Overload Protection,
(2) Air Counterbalance Cylinders to Slide,
Stroke Position Indicator,
Electrical Controls,
Get Your Price from Timco Inc!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, Gap Frame Press, 3.54" stroke, 11.81" shut height, 2.76" ram adj., 75-150 SPM, 31.5" x 21.65" bolster, 7.5 HP
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Relco Industries
Location: Southampton, PA
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
KOMATSU OBS-60 used gap frame press offers 66 tons capacity, 3.54" stroke,75~150 spm, Tonnage 60 T 54.431 t Stroke 5.91" 150.11 mm Power 7.5 hp 5.6 kW SPM 85 strokes/min. 85 strokes/min. Komatsu 60 Ton OBS Gap Frame Press, Stock#R881, Model#OBS 60, Serial#10888, Capacity 66 tons, 60 metric Tons, Strokes 75-150 ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, gap frame, 75-150 SPM, pneumatic wet clutch & brake, 1980
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Machinery Central
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 1980
Spec Sheet:, EXCELLENT CONDITION-, Komatsu 66 Ton OBS Press, Mdl# OBS60, S/N#10626, New 1980, Pneumatic Wet Clutch & Brake with Selector Controls, Hydraulic Overload Protection, (2) Air Counterbalance Cylinders to Slide, Stroke Position Indicator, Electrical Controls.
60 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, single point gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 14.2" Shut Height, 60-120 SPM, 2001
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: S & G Press & Machinery Sales
Location: Shelby Township, MI
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
Year: 2001
Tonnage 60, Stroke 4.72 inches, Shut Height 14.2 inches, Adjustment 2.76 inches, Bed Size 35.4" x 21.7", Ram Area 19.7" x 15.7", SPM 60-120, Standard, 60 TON KOMATSU Model OBS-60, MECHANICAL METAL STAMPING GAP FRAME, 60 Metric Ton Capacity, 66 Short Ton Capacity, 4.72" Stroke, 16.93" Shut Height on Bed, 11.81" Die ...more
JUST ADDED!
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS60-3, gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.81" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.43" x 21.65" bed, 42-85 SPM, 7.5 HP, 1990
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS60-3
Year: 1990
Capacity66 US TONS Stroke4.72" max die height11.81" sdau over 5.12" THICK bolster plate bed Area35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) RAM / SLIDE AREA19.69" X 15.75" (RL X FB) Bolster Plate35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) X 5.12" THICK T-SLOTTED PLATE RAM / slide adjustment2.76" motorized Speed42 - 85 spm Distance Between ...more
JUST ADDED!
60 Ton, Niagara #M60, OBI gap frame press, 4" stroke, 13-1/4" shut height, 3" adj., 100 SPM, 32" x21" bed, air clutch & brake
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Machine Tool Bids
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Niagara
Model: M60
Niagara M60, 60-ton OBI mechanical stamping press with 4 inch stroke, 13-1/4 inch shut height, 3 inch slide adjustment, 32 x 21 inch bed, 21 x 16 inch slide area, and approximately 100 strokes per minute. air operated friction clutch and brake, air counterbalance system, flywheel and drive guards, programmable ...more










