For Sale by Toledo Press Industries

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2002
Location: Detroit, MI
Contact Andy Blakely
Phone Number: 419...> Show Phone Number 419-283-8168
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
Description
Model
JH21-63
Tonnage
63 tons
Bed Size
580 x 900 / 22.83'' x 35.43''
Condition: New
Year: 2023
Bolster Area: 580 x 900 mm / 22.83'' x 35.43''
Slide Area: 400 x 480 mm / 15.75'' x 18.99''
Stroke: 120 mm / 4.72''
Adjustment: 80 mm / 3.15''
Max. die height: 300 mm / 11.81''
Main motor power: 5.5 kW
Speed: 70 SPM
Press Equipped with:
JH21-63
Tonnage
63 tons
Bed Size
580 x 900 / 22.83'' x 35.43''
Condition: New
Year: 2023
Bolster Area: 580 x 900 mm / 22.83'' x 35.43''
Slide Area: 400 x 480 mm / 15.75'' x 18.99''
Stroke: 120 mm / 4.72''
Adjustment: 80 mm / 3.15''
Max. die height: 300 mm / 11.81''
Main motor power: 5.5 kW
Speed: 70 SPM
Press Equipped with:
Electrical die height adjustment with digital display
Steel welded frame with high intensity
Main motor: SIEMENS
Main motor: SIEMENS
Dry pneumatic friction clutch and brake
Coil Feedline:Coil ID: 18"-20", Coil OD: 47"
Coil weight:6,600 lb.
Feeding direction: left to right
Hydraulic Cutting
Hydraulic Cutting
Automatic Lubrication
Material: Cold-rolled plate, pickling plate, galvanized plate, stainless steel plate, aluminum alloy, hot-rolled plate
Material width:.78" - 11.8"
Get Your Price from Toledo Press Industries!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
JUST ADDED!
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS60-3, gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.81" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.43" x 21.65" bed, 42-85 SPM, 7.5 HP, 1990
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS60-3
Year: 1990
Capacity66 US TONS Stroke4.72" max die height11.81" sdau over 5.12" THICK bolster plate bed Area35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) RAM / SLIDE AREA19.69" X 15.75" (RL X FB) Bolster Plate35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) X 5.12" THICK T-SLOTTED PLATE RAM / slide adjustment2.76" motorized Speed42 - 85 spm Distance Between ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60L-VS-3, single crank gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.22" die height, 16.93" shut height, 42-85 SPM, 7 HP, 1998
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: MD Equipment Services LLC
Location: Crooked River, OR
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60L-VS-3
Year: 1998
Mechanical Gap Frame Stamping Press, Usage: single-point press for high precision, low deflection, OEM: DIKONA (Dina-Komatsu Nacional), Made in Mexico with technical assistance of Komatsu, Model: OBS 60L-VS-3, DOM: 3/1998, Electrics: 230-460 Volt, 3 Phase, 60 Cycle, 22-11 Amps, Main Motor: 7 HP, 1750 RPM, Pneumatic ...more
66 Ton, Bliss #C1-60, single crank gap frame press, 5.1" stroke, 11.8" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.4" x20.5" bolster, 40-85 SPM, 2019
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Universal Press & Machinery (UPM)
Location: Ferndale, MI
Mfr: Bliss
Model: C1-60
Year: 2019
(1) Used 66 Ton Bliss Single Point Gap Frame Press, Tonnage: 66, Stroke: 5.1", Slide Adjustment: 2.76", Shut Height (SDAU): 11.8", Bolster Area: 35.4" L-R x 20.5" F-B, Slide Area: 19.7" L-R x 15.7" F-B, Speed: 40 - 85 SPM, Tonnage: 66, Stroke: 5.1", Slide Adjustment: 2.76", Shut Height (SDAU): 11.8", Bolster Area: ...more
66 Ton, Stock Minster MMC Titan #TM1-60, single point gap press, 4.72" stroke, 12.2" Shut Height, 2.95" adj., 45-90 SPM, 2026
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Nidec Press & Automation
Location: Macomb, MI
Mfr: Titan
Model: TM1-60
Year: 2026
Tonnage / Capacity 60 Metric Tons 66 US Tons, Stroke Length 120 mm 4.72 in, Speed 45-90 SPM, Area of Slide R-L x F-B 500 x 360 mm 19.69 x 14.17 in, Area of Bolster R-L x F-B 900 x 500 mm 35.43 x 19.69 in, Shutheight, Maximum (SDAU) 310 mm, on Bolster 12.2 in, on Bolster, Shutheight Adjustment 75 mm 2.95 in, STANDARD ...more
66 Ton, Stamtec #G1-60, Single Crank Gap Frame Mechanical Press, 11.81" die height, 4.72" stroke, 2.95" slide adjustment, 35.43" x 19.69" bolster, 7.5 HP, 35-90 SPM, 1999
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Wenco Machinery Corp
Location: Ringwood, NJ
Mfr: Stamtec
Model: G1-60S
Year: 1999
TONNAGE 60 METRIC (66 US), STROKE 4.72, DIE HEIGHT 11.81, SLIDE ADJUSTMENT 2.95", BOLSTER 35.43" X 19.69", SPEED 35-90 SPM, MOTOR EDDY CURRENT 7.5 HP, WEIGHT APPROX 12,100 LBS, INCLUDES, - ALL NEW PRESS CONTROLS - NEW CIECO PPC1100R-4, - ALL NEW PRESS CONTROL WIRING, OPTIONS:, - FRONT LIGHT CURTAINS WITH CUSTOM SIDE ...more




















