Manufacturer: Sutherland
Model: FCP-60OBS
Year: 1999
Ton: 66.0
Stroke: 3.14
Air Clutch: Yes
Stock # Z20020C
For Sale by D & D Industries Inc

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2005
Location: Monclova, OH
Contact Dave Zerbey
Phone Number: 419...> Show Phone Number 419-866-6894
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
Description
Specifications
| Stroke | 3.14 inches |
| Powered Ram Adjustment | 2.7 inches |
| Shut Height | 10.63 inches |
| Strokes Per Minute | 55-110 |
| Ram Size | 18,8" x 15.7" |
| Bed Size | 36 x 20 |
| Bolster Thickness | 5.1 inches |
| Control | Sutherland |
| Year | 1999 |
| Air Clutch (Yes/No) | yes |
| Air Counter Blance Cylinder | yes |
| Hydraulic Overloads | yes |
| Floor Sanding | yes |
| Dual Palm Buttons | yes |
| Motor HP | 10.0 |
| Approximate Weight | 14,000 |
Get Your Price from D & D Industries Inc!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
JUST ADDED!
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS60-3, gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.81" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.43" x 21.65" bed, 42-85 SPM, 7.5 HP, 1990
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS60-3
Year: 1990
Capacity66 US TONS Stroke4.72" max die height11.81" sdau over 5.12" THICK bolster plate bed Area35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) RAM / SLIDE AREA19.69" X 15.75" (RL X FB) Bolster Plate35.43" X 21.65" (RL X FB) X 5.12" THICK T-SLOTTED PLATE RAM / slide adjustment2.76" motorized Speed42 - 85 spm Distance Between ...more
JUST ADDED!
60 Ton, Niagara #M60, OBI gap frame press, 4" stroke, 13-1/4" shut height, 3" adj., 100 SPM, 32" x21" bed, air clutch & brake
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Machine Tool Bids
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Niagara
Model: M60
Niagara M60, 60-ton OBI mechanical stamping press with 4 inch stroke, 13-1/4 inch shut height, 3 inch slide adjustment, 32 x 21 inch bed, 21 x 16 inch slide area, and approximately 100 strokes per minute. air operated friction clutch and brake, air counterbalance system, flywheel and drive guards, programmable ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60, Gap Frame Press, 3.54" stroke, 11.81" shut height, 2.76" ram adj., 75-150 SPM, 31.5" x 21.65" bolster, 7.5 HP
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Relco Industries
Location: Southampton, PA
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60
KOMATSU OBS-60 used gap frame press offers 66 tons capacity, 3.54" stroke,75~150 spm, Tonnage 60 T 54.431 t Stroke 5.91" 150.11 mm Power 7.5 hp 5.6 kW SPM 85 strokes/min. 85 strokes/min. Komatsu 60 Ton OBS Gap Frame Press, Stock#R881, Model#OBS 60, Serial#10888, Capacity 66 tons, 60 metric Tons, Strokes 75-150 ...more
66 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-60L-VS-3, single crank gap frame press, 4.72" stroke, 11.22" die height, 16.93" shut height, 42-85 SPM, 7 HP, 1998
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: MD Equipment Services LLC
Location: Crooked River, OR
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-60L-VS-3
Year: 1998
Mechanical Gap Frame Stamping Press, Usage: single-point press for high precision, low deflection, OEM: DIKONA (Dina-Komatsu Nacional), Made in Mexico with technical assistance of Komatsu, Model: OBS 60L-VS-3, DOM: 3/1998, Electrics: 230-460 Volt, 3 Phase, 60 Cycle, 22-11 Amps, Main Motor: 7 HP, 1750 RPM, Pneumatic ...more
66 Ton, Bliss #C1-60, single crank gap frame press, 5.1" stroke, 11.8" Shut Height, 2.76" adj., 35.4" x20.5" bolster, 40-85 SPM, 2019
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Universal Press & Machinery (UPM)
Location: Ferndale, MI
Mfr: Bliss
Model: C1-60
Year: 2019
(1) Used 66 Ton Bliss Single Point Gap Frame Press, Tonnage: 66, Stroke: 5.1", Slide Adjustment: 2.76", Shut Height (SDAU): 11.8", Bolster Area: 35.4" L-R x 20.5" F-B, Slide Area: 19.7" L-R x 15.7" F-B, Speed: 40 - 85 SPM, Tonnage: 66, Stroke: 5.1", Slide Adjustment: 2.76", Shut Height (SDAU): 11.8", Bolster Area: ...more




















