go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Wardjet #E-2040, waterjet, 6.5' x 13.1' table, 50 HP, 60,000 PSI., Wardjet XL control, 2018

Manufacturer: Wardjet
Model: E-2040
Year: 2018
Intensifier HP: 50
Stock # 8076722

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Wardjet E-2040 (2018) Waterjet for Sale. This abrasive waterjet runs a 6.5′ by 13.1′ table with a Wardjet XL control and ballscrews in all axes. Cutting is handled by a 50 HP Hypertherm P50s intensifier pump rated to a maximum cutting pressure of 60,000 PSI. The machine is equipped with a bulk dump hopper, abrasive hopper and WardCam software. It can be seen and demonstrated under power for your inspection, so you can confirm axis movement, pump operation and control functions before committing. See it alongside our other used waterjets currently in stock. [ This machine is located in Minnesota.


Table Width6.5'
Table Length13.1'
ControlWardjet XL
Pump50 HP
Max Cutting Pressure60,000 PSI

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Omax #Optimax-80X, CNC Waterjet, 160" X, 80" Y, 12" Z, 15' x 7.2' table, 50 HP Enduromax 530 pump, 60,000 psi, Versajet 5-axis cutting head, Omax control, 2022

Seller: KD Machinery
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Mfr: Omax
Model: OPTIMAX 80X
Year: 2022
Used Omax Optimax 80X (2022) Waterjet for Sale. This machine runs an Omax control with an Enduromax 530 direct drive pump rated at 50 HP and a maximum cutting pressure of 60,000 PSI, with flow listed at 120 GPM. Travels are 160″ in X, 80″ in Y and 12″ in Z, with accuracy and repeatability both at ...more

OMAX #60120, abrasive waterjet, 77" x 144" table, 62" x 126" cutting capacity, EnduroMax 5060V 50 HP pump, 60,000 psi, 2016

Seller: Kaste Industrial Machine Sale
Location: Enfield, CT
Mfr: Omax
Model: 60120
Year: 2016
, Table Size: 77" x 144", Cutting Capacity: 62" x 126", Parking Area for Carriage for Easy Loading from Front, Side, or Top of Table, Table Support Load: 400 lbs Sqr/Ft, Material Support Slats: 4" x 1/8" Galvanized, Drive System: Closed Loop Vector Linear Drive System, OMAX EnduroMax Pump Horsepower: 50 HP 3/60/460 ...more

Omax #Optimax-80X, CNC waterjet, 181" x86" table, 160" X, 80" Y, 12" Z, 60000 psi, 50 HP, 5-axis cutting head, 2022

Seller: Machinery Resources Intl
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Mfr: Omax
Model: OPTIMAX-80X
Year: 2022
OMAX OPTIMAX 80X PRECISION WATERJET MACHINING CENTER, NEW: 2022, TABLE SIZE: 181" x 86", TRAVELS:, - X-AXIS: 160", - Y-AXIS: 80", - Z-AXIS: 12", PUMP INFO:, - MODEL: ENDUROMAX 530, - TYPE: DIRECT DRIVE, - POWER: 50 HP, - MAX. JET POWER: 42.5 HP, - OUPUT PRESSURE: 60,000 PSI, - ORIFICE: 0.016", - FLOW RATE: 120 GPM, - ...more

Omax #60120, precision abrasive waterjet, 5' x 10' table, 60000 psi, 50 HP, 2016

Seller: Zimmerman-McDonald Machinery Inc
Location: Saint Louis, MO
Mfr: Omax
Model: 60120
Year: 2016

Flow #Mach-500-4020-XD, CNC waterjet, 6.5'W x 13.1'L table, 50 HP, 94000 psi, 2021

Seller: Equipment Hub
Location: Decatur, GA
Mfr: Flow
Model: MACH-500-4020-XD
Year: 2021
Stock #: 191260030, Brand: Flow, Model: Mach 500 4020 XD, Year: 2021, Table Width: 6.5', Table Length: 13.1', Control: Flow PC Based, Pump: 50 HP, Max Cutting Pressure: 94,000 PSI, Dynamic Xd 5-Axis Beveling For Tighter Tolerance And Faster Speeds, 900 Lb Abrasive Hopper, Flow Xpert Software, Programmable ...more

Share