go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Mori Seiki #SL-45A/1500, 26.3" swing, 15" chuck, 4" bar, 60.2" centers, 19.3" diameter, Fanuc CNC, 1989

Manufacturer: Mori Seiki
Model: SL-45A/1500
Year: 1989
Swing: 26.3
Chuck: 15
Bar Capacity: 4.0
Stock # 8074552

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Mori Seiki SL-45A/1500 (1989) CNC Lathe for Sale. This heavy-duty turning center is equipped with a Fanuc CNC control and carries a 15″ chuck with 4″ bar capacity. Swing is 26.37″ with a 19.3″ turning diameter and 60.2″ distance between centers, and spindle speed runs to 1,000 RPM. The machine includes a chip conveyor, tailstock, auto tool presetter and parts catcher, and weighs 25,500 lbs. It can be seen under power for an inspection, so buyers can verify axis movement and control function before committing. See more machines of this type in our used CNC lathes listings or browse additional Mori Seiki equipment.


Chuck Size15"
Bar Capacity4"
Swing26.37"
Turning Diameter19.3"
Spindle Speed1,000 RPM
ControlFanuc CNC
Distance Between Centers60.2"
Chip RemovalChip Conveyor
Machine Weight25,500 Lbs

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Okuma #LB-4000EXII/1500, CNC lathe, 26.3" swing, 15" chuck, 4.41" bore, 4" bar, 18.9" diameter, 59" length, 50 HP, 3000 RPM, A2-11, 12 turret, 2024

Seller: Machinery Marketing International
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Okuma
Model: LB-4000EXII/1500
Year: 2024
The Okuma Spaceturn LB4000EXII C-1500 (2024) is a heavy-duty horizontal CNC turning center designed for high-precision machining of large, complex cylindrical components. Ideal for oil & gas, aerospace, heavy equipment, power generation, maritime, and industrial applications, it delivers reliable turning ...more

Okuma #LB-4000EXII/1500, CNC turning center, 26.3" swing, 18.9" diameter, 59.06" length, 15" chuck, 4.41" bore, 4" bar, 3000 RPM, 50 HP, 2024

Seller: Machine Tool Bids
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Okuma
Model: LB-4000EXII/1500
Year: 2024
The Okuma Spaceturn LB4000EXII C-1500 (2024) is a heavy-duty horizontal CNC turning center designed for high-precision machining of large, complex cylindrical components. Ideal for oil & gas, aerospace, heavy equipment, power generation, maritime, and industrial applications, it delivers reliable turning ...more

Mazak #Nexus-350-II, CNC turning center, 2-Axis, Mazatrol Matrix CNC Control, 26.7" swing, 15" chuck, 4" bar, 2013

Seller: Premier Equipment Inc
Location: Altamonte Springs, FL
Mfr: Mazak
Model: NEXUS-350-II
Year: 2013
MAZAK QUICK TURN NEXUS 350-II / QTN-350, 2013 MAZAK QT Nexus 350-II / 650U, CNC Turning Center, SWING OVER BED 26.7″, MACHINING LENGTH 23.8″, TURNING DIAMETER, SHAFT DIAMETER 16.54″, CHUCK SIZE 1 15″, SPINDLE NOSE 1 A2 – 11, SPINDLE BORE DIAMETER 1 4.41″, SPINDLE BAR CAPACITY 1 ...more

Mazak #QTN-350II/650U, CNC lathe, 26.7" swing, 15" chuck, 4" bar, 16.54" diameter, 23.8" length, A2-11, 3300 RPM, 40 HP, 12 turret, Mazatrol Matrix, 2013

Seller: Used CNC LLC
Location: Huntley, IL
Mfr: Mazak
Model: QTN-350II/650U
Year: 2013
2013 MAZAK NEXUS QTN 350II/650 CNC Lathe available. s include 26.7" swing over bed, 16.54" turning diameter, 15" chuck, and up to 40 hp. Includes MAZATROL MATRIX CNC control, chip conveyor, and more. 2-axis precision. Modifiable., 2013 MAZAK NEXUS QTN 350II / 650U, Swing Over Bed. 26.7", Machining Length. 23.8" ...more

Okuma #Multus-B400W, CNC Lathe, 8-Axis, 28" Swing, 59" Centers, 15" Chuck, 4" Bar, 26.4" Turning diameter, 40 HP, 3000 RPM, 40 ATC, 2007

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Okuma
Model: MULTUS-B400W
Year: 2007
OKUMA MULTUS B400-W, 5-Axis CNC Lathe, 2007. s 8-axis, 27.9" swing, 61" machining length, 15" chuck, 4" bar capacity, 40 HP, max RPM 10000. Ideal for precision tasks. Used condition., # Axis: 8, Swing: 27.95", Turning Diameter: 26.37", Center Distance: 59.06", Chuck Size: 15" Kitagawa B215 Chuck, Bar Capacity: 4", X ...more

Share