go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Fanuc #Robocut-a-C400iB, Wire Electrical Discharge Machine, 15.7" X, 11.8" Y, 10.2" Z, 2.36" x 2.36" U/V, 28.7" x 24.8" tank, Fanuc 31i-WB control, 200-220 Volt, 2017

Manufacturer: Fanuc
Year: 2017
Stock # 8078919

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Fanuc Robocut a-C400iB (2017) EDM for Sale. This wire EDM offers 15.7″ of X-axis travel, 11.8″ Y, 10.2″ Z, and 2.36″ x 2.36″ U/V travel, with taper cutting to 12 at 10.0″. The work tank measures 28.7″ x 24.8″ x 9.8″ inside, holds 145 gallons, and handles a maximum workpiece weight of 1,102 lbs with submerged cutting to 9.8″. Wire diameter range is 0.004″ to 0.012″. Control is the Fanuc Series 31i-WB with a 15″ color touch screen LCD, Heidenhain linear glass scales on X and Y, auto wire threading, programmable Z axis and flushing, chiller, Ethernet and two USB ports. Requires 200-220 V/3 phase/60 Hz; machine weight 4,000 lbs, floor space 94″ x 105″. Available to see under power for inspection.


X-Axis Travel15.7"
Y-Axis Travel11.8"
Z-Axis Travel10.2"
U/V Axis Travel2.36" x 2.36"
ControlFanuc Series 31i-WB
Degree Taper Cutting12 @ 10.0"
Glass Scale FeedbackX and Y Axis Only
Inside Tank Dimensions28.7 x 24.8
Wire Diameter0.004" To 0.012"
Tank Capacity145 Gal
Internal Work Tank Size28.7 x 24.8 x 9.8
Maximum Submerged Cutting Depth9.8"
Maximum Work Piece Weight1,102 Lbs.
Power Requirement200-220 V/3 Phase/60 Hz
Machine Weight4,000lbs
Floor Space94" x 105"

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Fanuc #Robocut-A-C400iB, Wire Electrical Discharge Machine, 15.7" X, 11.8" Y, 10.2" Z, 2.36" x 2.36" U/V, automatic wire threading, Fanuc 31i-WB control, 200-220 Volt, 3PH, 2017

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Fanuc
Model: ROBOCUT A-C400IB
Year: 2017
X-Axis Travel: 15.7", Y-Axis Travel: 11.8", Z-Axis Travel: 10.2", Internal Work Tank Size: 28.7 x 24.8 x 9.8, Tank Capacity: 145 Gal, Maximum Submerged Cutting Depth: 9.8", U/V Axis Travel: 2.36" x 2.36", Maximum Work Piece Weight: 1,102 Lbs., Control: Fanuc Series 31i-WB, Power Requirement: 200-220 V/3 Phase/60 Hz ...more

Fanuc #Alpha-0iB/AWF, wire Electrical Discharge Machine, 12.6" X, 8.7" Y, 7" Z, automatic threading, submerged, 2003

Seller: Liberty Machine Works
Location: Preston, ID
Mfr: Fanuc
Model: ALPHA-0IB/AWF
Year: 2003
2003 Fanuc Wire EDM available now!, Located at our warehouse in Preston, Idaho., We care about the machines we sell and want all of them to enjoy continued productive and profitable service for our remarkable customers., Included are gathered from various sources such as firsthand inspection, owner or operator ...more

Fanuc #Robocut-A-OC, CNC wire Electrical Discharge Machine, 1997

Seller: Star Equipment Co., Inc.
Location: Utica, MI
Mfr: Fanuc
Model: ROBOCUT A-OC
Year: 1997
1997 FANUC ROBOCUT A-OC, X. 17.73", Y. 11.82", Z. 11.82", Auto Threading (Yes/No). 'Yes', Control. CNC.

Fanuc #1iA-SAWF CNC Wire Electrical Discharge Machine, 20.6" X, 14.6" Y, 12" Z, .004"-.012" wire diameter, automatic wire threader, 2000

Seller: Alternative Machine Tool Inc
Location: Dousman, WI
Mfr: Fanuc
Model: 1IA-SAWF
Year: 2000
Maximum Workpiece Dimensions: 33.0” x 27.3” x 12.2” Workpiece Weight: 2,200 lbs. Machine Range: 20.6” x 14.6” x 12.0” U/V Travel: +/- 2.36” Resolution:.000040” Wire Diameter:.004” -.012” (.010” Guides) Max. Workpiece AWF Height: 11.8” Programmable ...more

Fanuc #Robocut-Alpha-0IA, CNC Wire Electrical Discharge Machine, 12.6" X, 8.7" Y, 7.1" Z, Fanuc 18i-W, automatic wire feed, 2000

Seller: Aucto
Location: Markham, ON
Mfr: Fanuc
Model: ROBOCUT ALPHA OIA
Year: 2000
The FANUC Robocut ALPHA-0IA is a high-precision CNC wire-cut electrical discharge machine designed for intricate machining of conductive materials. It s a FANUC Series 18I-W CNC control system, providing advanced path management and discharge control. The machine offers a work table travel of 320 mm in the X-axis, 220 ...more

Share