go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

4-1/4" Dake #370S, And Euromatic Semi-automatic Cold Saw, 4.5 HP, 2004, Used

Manufacturer: Dake
Model: 370S
Year: 2004
Cutting Capacity: 4.25
Stock # 85072

For Sale by Smith Machinery Co

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2001
Platinum Level Dealer
Location: Ames, IA
Contact Jim Smith
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Specifications
MOTOR4.5 HP, 220 V
Maximum Blade Diameter14.5 inches
Maximum Vise Opening8.75 inches
Maximum Angle45 / 90 Left / Right
Slottingyes
Speeds (rpm)25/50
Solid Round 90 Capacity4.25 inches
Solid Round 45 Capacity3.625 inches
Tube 90 Capacity5.0625 inches
Tube 45 Capacity5 inches
Square 90 Capacity4.25 inches
Square 45 Capacity3.875 inches
Rectangle 90 Capacity4" x 7"
Rectangle 45 Capacity4" x 6"
Work Height35 inches
Dimensions (L x W x H)39" x 28" x 73"
Weight1360 pounds

Get Your Price from Smith Machinery Co!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

14.5" Dake #370S, Semi-Automatic Cold Saw, 8.75" Vise Opening, 25/50 RPM, 35" Work Height, 3.5/4.5 HP, 220/440 V, new

Seller: Norman Machine Tool Ltd
Location: Baltimore, MD
Mfr: Dake
Model: 370S
Dake 14 1/2″ “Euromatic” Semi-Automatic Cold Saw, 370S, Inventory # 8462, Model: 370S, P/N: 976200-2, Semi-automatic ferrous saw that’s user friendly for set up and operation. Featuring two removable surface wear plates, heads that rotate 45° and 90° left/right, three gib guides, a ...more

5" Dake #370S, semi-auto non-ferrous cold saw, 1997, S/N #2697

Seller: Die-Matic Tool & Machinery Inc.
Location: Meridianville, AL
Mfr: Dake
Model: 370S
Year: 1997
MODEL:370 S, S/N: 2697, CAN MITER UP TO 45 DEGREES, CAPACITY: TUBE.5", SOLIDS 3-5/8", SQUARE 4", RECTANGLES: 4"X 7", 4.5 HP DRIVE, WEIGHT 1350 LBS, LISTING ID#25530.

4-1/2" Scotchman #CPO-350-PK/PD, Circular Cold Saw, 2" solid, 45° L/R miter, 22/44, 44/88 RPM, 230/460 V., 3 Ph., pneumatic vise, new

Seller: Smith Machinery Co
Location: Ames, IA
Mfr: Scotchman
Model: CPO-350-PK/PD
MAX CAPACITIES:, ROUND TUBING -------------- 90° = 4-1/2 in & 45° = 4 in, ROUND SOLID --------------- 90° = 2 in & 45° = 1 3/4 in, SQUARE TUBING ------------- 90° = 4 1/4 in x 4 1/4 in & 45° = 4 in x 4 in, SQUARE SOLID -------------- 90° = 2 in x 2 in & 45° = 1 3/4 in x ...more

4.5" Haberle #H-315, Mitering Manual Cold Saw, 12.4" blade, 27/54 RPM, 1.6/3.2 HP

Seller: Wheeler Machinery Sales
Location: Pomona, CA
Mfr: Haberle
Model: H-315
HABERLE H-315 Mitering Manual Cold Saw #8251 #1, Key, Blade Diameter: 315 mm (12.4 inches), Motor: 3-phase, 2-speed motor (1.6 / 3.2 HP), Blade Speeds: Two-speed selections: 27/54 RPM, Mitering Capability: 45 or 60, Cutting Capacity, (90)Round Tube: Up to approx. 95 mm to 120 mm (3.5" to 4.5"), Square Tube: Up to ...more

4.5" Hydmech #C350-2S, Semi-Automatic Vertical Column Cold Saw, 12"-14" Blade Size, 3 HP, 15-50 RPM

Seller: Machine Tool Technologies
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Mfr: Hydmech
Model: C350-2S
Spec, Round Hollow 90°: 4 1/2”, Square Hollow 90°: 3 3/4”, Rectangular Hollow (hxl) 90°: 7” x 3 3/4”, Blade Size: Max. 14″ Min.12″, Blade Drive: 3 HP VFD, Blade Speed: 15/30/45/50 rpm, Machine Weight: 827 lbs., Dimensions (w x l x h): 47” x 37” x 80” ...more

Share