go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

242 Ton, Dener #DEXL-22040-ACZL, CNC Hydraulic Press Brake, 13.2' overall, 13.8" stroke, 17.7" throat, 23.6" open height, 22 KW, 4-axis back gauge, 2016

Manufacturer: Dener
Year: 2016
Tons: 242.0
Overall: 13.2
Stock # 8079012

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Dener DEXL 22040 ACZL (2016) Press Brake for Sale. This CNC press brake offers 242 ton capacity with a 13.2′ overall bed length and a 13.8″ stroke. Throat depth is 17.7″, open height is 23.6″, and maximum approach speed is 5.5 in/S. The machine is equipped with a 4-axis backgauge, crowning, flush floor, and (2) front support arms. Power comes from a 22 kW main motor, with a 300 Lt oil capacity. Approximate machine weight is 13,750 kg. The press brake can be seen under power for an inspection. Browse our other used press brakes or, for details on this Dener,


Capacity242 Ton
Overall Length of Bed13.2'
Stroke13.8"
Main Motor22 kW
Oil Capacity300 Lt
Approx Machine Weight13750 kg
Throat Depth17.7"
Open Height23.6"
Max Approach Speed5.5 in/S

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

242 Ton, Ermak #POWER-BEND-FALCON, CNC Press Brake, 12' overall, 30 HP, Ermaksan ER70 Control, CNC Back Gauge, 2014

Seller: Revelation Machinery
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Ermak
Model: POWER-BEND-FALCON
Year: 2014
Make: Ermak, Model: Power-Bend Falcon, Year: 2014, Machine Location: Illinois, Ermak Power Bend Falcon 12′ x 242T, Production year: 2014, Machine nr.: 51473-414169, Capacity: 242 US. tons., Weight: 24122 pounds, Approach speed: 7.08 inch/s., Safety distance: 59 inch., Motor power: 30 HP., ERMAKSAN ER 70, Cnc ...more

242 Ton, JMT #ADR-37220, CNC hydraulic press brake, 12.1'OA, 122" between housing, 10.4" stroke, 2016

Seller: Equipment Hub
Location: Decatur, GA
Mfr: Jmt
Model: ADR-37220
Year: 2016
Stock #: 151260020, Brand: Jmt, Model: ADR 37220, Year: 2016, Capacity: 242 Tons, Voltage: 230/460, Overall Length Of Bed & Ram: 145", Distance Between Housings: 122", Stroke: 10.4", Open Height: 20.87", Closed Height: 10.47", Throat Clearance: 16", Backgage: 25" (X), Approach Speed: 283 IPM, Form Speed: 23 ...more

220 Ton, Ermak #CNCHAP-12X220, CNC press brake, 12' overall, 20 HP, Ermak ER70 digital control, Fiessler Elektronik light curtains, 220-440 V., 2006

Seller: HGR24
Location: Euclid, OH
Mfr: Ermak
Model: CNCHAP 12X220
Year: 2006
INSTRUCTIONS, FOOT PEDAL, FIESSLER ELEKTRONIK LIGHT CURTAINS, ERMAK ER70 DIGITAL CONTROL PANEL, KEY, 220 TONS CAP., 20 HP.

250 Ton, Wysong #MTH250-144, CNC Hydraulic Press Brake, 12' overall, 126" between frames, 10" stroke, 19" max. dl, 10" throat, 20 HP, Automec CNC 300, 575 V.

Seller: Trader Machinery Inc
Location: Concord, ON
Mfr: Wysong
Model: MTH250-144
250 TON144"126"10"19"9"10"250 IPM20 IPM200 IPM46"20 HP575V/3/60.

250 Ton, Accurpress #725012, hydraulic press brake, 12' overall, 126" between housing, 8" stroke, 2-axis, Hurco Autobend 7 CNC controller, 1997

Seller: Southern Fabricating Mchy Sales
Location: Lithia, FL
Mfr: Accurpress
Model: 725012
Year: 1997
250 Ton X 12’ Hydraulic Press Brake with Hurco Autobend 7 CNC Controller, ETS Control Pedestal with Foot Pedal Operation and Die Holder., Capacity: 12’ X 250 Ton, Overall Length: 144”, Distance Between Housings: 126”, Stroke: 8”, # of Axis: 2, INCLUDES: Hurco Autobend 7 CNC Controller ...more

Share