go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

2007

Manufacturer: Matsuura
Model: H.PLUS-300
Year: 2007
Automatic Tool Changer: 240
Longitudinal" X: 19.6
Cross" Y: 22.0
Vertical" Z: 19.6
RPM: 12000
Stock # 8079170

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Matsuura H.Plus-300 (2007) CNC Horizontal Machining Center for Sale. This machine runs a 300 mm pallet measuring 11.81″ x 11.81″, with 19.68″ of X-axis travel, 22.04″ of Y-axis travel and 19.68″ of Z-axis travel. The spindle turns to 12,000 RPM in a CAT 40 taper and is served by a 240-pocket ATC, with through-spindle coolant and a chip conveyor fitted. Pallet indexing is full 4th axis, and the machine is controlled by the Matsuura G-TECH 30I. Equipped with probes and (11) pallets. The machine can be seen under power for an inspection by appointment. See our other used CNC horizontal machining centers and used Matsuura machines, or


Pallet Size (Millimeters)300
Pallet Size11.81" x 11.81"
X-Axis Travel19.68"
Y-Axis Travel22.04"
Z-Axis Travel19.68"
Tool Magazine Capacity240 ATC
Spindle Speed12,000 RPM
Spindle TaperCAT 40
ControlMatsuura G-TECH 30I
Pallet IndexingFull 4th Axis
Chip RemovalChip Conveyor
CoolantThrough-Spindle Coolant

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Matsuura #H.Plus-300, CNC Horizontal Machining Center, 15,000 RPM, 150-tool pocket changer, 2001

Seller: Meadoworks LLC
Location: Schaumburg, IL
Mfr: Matsuura
Model: H.PLUS-300
Year: 2001
Machine location: United States (exact location available on request). This listing shows Schaumburg, IL because that is the Meadoworks office address, not where the machine is located., SPINDLE RPM 15,000.

Matsuura #H.Plus-300, horizontal machining center, 240 automatic tool changer, 19.6" X, 22" Y, 19.6" Z, 20000 RPM, #40, 20 HP, G-Tech 16i, thru spindle coolant, 2004

Seller: Machnet
Location: Santa Monica, CA
Mfr: Matsuura
Model: H.PLUS-300
Year: 2004
Matsuura H Plus 300, Matsuura H. Plus-300 PC11 4-Axis CNC Horizontal Machining Center, New: 2003; Installed 2004, Pallet Size: 11.81" x 11.81", Travels:, X-Axis: 19.68", Y-Axis: 22.04", Z-Axis: 19.68", Spindle Motor: 20 HP, Spindle Taper: BT 40, Spindle Speed: 20,000 RPM, Pallet Indexing:.001, Tool Capacity: 240 ...more

Matsuura #H.Plus-300, PC5 300mm horizontal machining center, 11.81 X 11.81 pallet, 19.68 X, 19.68 Y, 19.68 Z, 15000 RPM, Full 4th, New Spindle, Under Power, 2018

Seller: Revelation Machinery
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Matsuura
Model: H.PLUS-300
Year: 2018
Make: Matsuura, Model: HPlus-300, Year: 2018, Machine Location: Upon Request, Pallet Size 11.81″ X 11.81″, Number of Pallets 5, Table Load Capacity 550 Lbs., X- Axis Travel 19.68″, Y- Axis Travel 19.68″, Z- Axis Travel 19.68″, Pallet Center to Spindle Face 3.15″ – ...more

Matsuura #H.Plus-300, Horizontal Machining Center, 19.6" X/Y/Z, 15000 RPM, CAT 40, 120 automatic tool changer, 5 Pallet, 2018

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Matsuura
Model: H.PLUS-300
Year: 2018
Used Horizontal Machining Center. s include 11.81"x11.81" pallet size, 15,000 RPM Cat 40 spindle, 120-tool ATC, Renishaw OMP-60, and more., Pallet Size 11.81 X 11.81, Number of Pallets 5, Table Load Capacity 550 Lbs., X- Axis Travel 19.68, Y- Axis Travel 19.68, Z- Axis Travel 19.68, Pallet Center to Spindle Face 3.15 ...more

Share