go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Okuma #LT-3000-EX-3T3MY, CNC lathe, 21.6" swing, 3.5" bar, 8" chuck, 34" centers, 16 station turret, live tooling, Y-Axis, OSP-P300LA, 2021

Manufacturer: Okuma
Year: 2021
Swing: 21.6
Chuck: 8
Bar Capacity: 3.5
Centers: 34.0
Stock # 8078740

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Okuma LT3000-EX-3T3MY (2021) CNC Lathe for Sale. This multitasking turning center is equipped with a sub spindle and triple turret configuration, with a 16 station turret, C-axis live tooling and Y-axis. Specifications include an 8″ chuck, 3.58″ bar capacity, 21.65″ swing, 17.7″ turning diameter, 34.02″ distance between centers and spindle speeds to 4,200 RPM. Control is the Okuma OSP-P300LA THiNC. A chip conveyor is included. The machine can be seen under power for an inspection, so you can verify its operation before committing. Browse additional used CNC lathes or see our other Okuma machines.


Chuck Size8"
Bar Capacity3.58"
Swing21.65"
Turning Diameter17.7"
Spindle Speed4,200 RPM
ControlOkuma OSP-P300LA THiNC
Distance Between Centers34.02"
Turret16 Station
Live ToolingC-Axis Live Tooling, Y-Axis
Chip RemovalChip Conveyor

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Okuma #LT-3000-EX-3T3MY, multi-spindle CNC lathe, twin spindle, 21.6" swing, 17.7" turning diameter, 3.58" bore, 50-4200 RPM, 30 HP, OSP P300LA, 2021

Seller: Machine Tool Bids
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Okuma
Model: LT-3000-EX-3T3MY
Year: 2021
The Okuma LT3000-EX-3T3MY multi-spindle CNC lathe (2021) with OSP P300LA control delivers advanced done-in-one machining. Twin-spindle design enables simultaneous roughing, finishing, and back work in one setup. Ideal for complex valve components, automotive and aerospace parts, and medical devices requiring high ...more

Okuma #LT-3000-EX-3T3MY, twin spindle CNC turning center, 21.6" swing, 8" chuck, 3.5" bar, 17.7" dia., 34.02" lgth, 30 HP, 4200 RPM, OSP-P300LA THiNC, live tooling, sub spindle, Y-Axis, 2021

Seller: Machnet
Location: Santa Monica, CA
Mfr: Okuma
Model: LT-3000-EX-3T3MY
Year: 2021
2021 Okuma LT3000-EX-3T3MY three-turret, twin-spindle CNC turning center with live tooling and Y-axis on all turrets. s 21.65" swing, 17.7" max turning diameter, 34" max turning length, 3.58" Big Bore main and sub-spindles at 4,200 RPM, and 30 HP per spindle. three 16-station turrets (2 upper + 1 lower), Okuma ...more

Okuma #LT-3000-EX-3T3MY, multi-spindle CNC lathe, 21.6" swing, 3.58" bore, A2-8, 50-4200 RPM, 30 HP, OSP P300LA, 2021

Seller: Machinery Marketing International
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Okuma
Model: LT-3000-EX-3T3MY
Year: 2021
The Okuma LT3000-EX-3T3MY multi-spindle CNC lathe (2021) with OSP P300LA control delivers advanced done-in-one machining. Twin-spindle design enables simultaneous roughing, finishing, and back work in one setup. Ideal for complex valve components, automotive and aerospace parts, and medical devices requiring high ...more

Okuma #LT-3000EX-3T3MY, CNC lathe, 34" centers, 17.7" turning diameter, 8" chuck, 3.5" bar, 21.6" swing, 4200 RPM, 16-station turret, OSP-P300LA Control, 2021

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Okuma
Model: LT-3000EX-3T3MY
Year: 2021
Used CNC Lathe for sale. s 8" chuck, 3.58" bar capacity, 4,200 RPM spindle, and a 16-station turret. Includes Okuma OSP-P300LA THiNC control, sub spindle, triple turret, and chip conveyor., Chuck Size 8", Bar Capacity 3.58", Swing 21.65", Turning Diameter 17.7", Spindle Speed 4,200 RPM, Distance Between Centers ...more

Haas #SL-20T, CNC Lathe, 23" swing, 8" chuck, 2" bar, 20" centers, 10.3" turning diameter, 4,000 RPM, tailstock, tool presetter, Haas CNC, 2006

Seller: KD Machinery
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Mfr: Haas
Model: SL-20T
Year: 2006
Used Haas SL-20T (2006) CNC Lathe for Sale. This machine carries an 8″ chuck, 2″ bar capacity, 23″ swing and a 10.3″ maximum turning diameter, with spindle speeds to 4,000 RPM under the Haas CNC control. It is a tailstock and an auto tool presetter. The lathe can be seen under power for an ...more

Share