go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Daewoo Doosan #Puma-5100B, CNC Lathe, 35.4" swing, 21" chuck, 6.5" bar, 46.4" centers, 25.5" turning diameter, 1500 RPM, 12 station turret, tailstock, 2022

Manufacturer: Doosan
Model: PUMA 5100B
Year: 2022
Swing: 35.4
Chuck: 21
Bar Capacity: 6.5
Centers: 46.4
Stock # 8079226

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Doosan Puma 5100B (2022) CNC Lathe for Sale. This heavy-duty turning center carries a 21″ chuck, 6.5″ bar capacity, 35.4″ swing and 25.5″ maximum turning diameter, with spindle speeds to 1,500 RPM. It is equipped with a tailstock, tool presetter and chip conveyor, making it suited to larger shaft and flange work. The machine can be seen under power for an inspection, so buyers are able to verify spindle operation and axis movement before committing. It is listed alongside the rest of our used CNC lathes and our wider stock of used Doosan machines. To see the figure on this Puma 5100B,


Chuck Size21"
Bar Capacity6.5"
Swing35.4"
Turning Diameter25.5"
Distance Between Centers46.4"
Spindle Speed1,500 RPM
Turret12 Station
ControlFanuc i Series
Chip RemovalChip Conveyor

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Daewoo Doosan #Puma-480, CNC lathe, 35.5" swing, 44.6" centers, 25.54" diameter, 21" chuck, 6.5" bar, 7.12" bore, A2-15, 1500 RPM, 60 HP, 10 turret, Fanuc 32i

Seller: Used CNC LLC
Location: Huntley, IL
Mfr: Daewoo Doosan
Model: PUMA-480
Year: 2013
For sale: Used DOOSAN PUMA 480 CNC lathe, 2-axis, year 2013. s a 35.5" swing over bed, 42" machining length, and 60 hp spindle. FANUC 32I control, chip conveyor, 7.1" spindle bore and mist collector. Ideal for precise machining needs., 2013 DOOSAN PUMA 480, Swing Over Bed. 35.5", Machining Length. 42", Distance ...more

Smart Machine Tool #NL-5000LM, CNC Lathe, 35" swing, 21" chuck, 6.5" bar, 26.4" turning diameter, 1500 RPM, Fanuc control, 2022

Seller: KD Machinery
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Mfr: Smart Machine Tool
Model: NL-5000LM
Year: 2022
Used Smart Machine Tool NL-5000LM (2022) CNC Lathe for Sale. This machine carries a 21″ chuck with 6.52″ bar capacity, a 35″ swing and 26.4″ turning diameter, with spindle speeds to 1,500 RPM under Fanuc control. It is a chip conveyor, high pressure coolant, long bed machining capacity, BMT75 ...more

Mazak #Nexus-450M-II, CNC turning center, Mazatrol Matrix Control, 33.2" swing, 40" centers, 19" chuck, 6.5" bar, 7" bore, 24 station turret, 2006

Seller: Premier Equipment Inc
Location: Altamonte Springs, FL
Mfr: Mazak
Model: NEXUS-450M-II
Year: 2006
Mazak Nexus 450-II CNC Turning Center / QTN-450, Bar Capacity: 6.5″, Chuck Size: 19″, Spindle Speed: 2,000 RPM, Spindle Motor: 50 HP, X Axis Travel: 13.38″, Z Axis Travel: 42.12″, Rapid Rate Z Axis: 1,181 IPM, Turret Tools: 24 Station, Rapid Rate X Axis: 1,181 IPM, Max Turning Dia: ...more

Southwestern Industries #TRL-3060RX, CNC lathe, 33" swing, 60" machining length, 21.5" turning diameter, 20" chuck, 6.3" bar, tailstock, 2024

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Southwestern Industries
Model: TRL-3060RX
Year: 2024
Uused CNC lathe s a 33" swing, 60" machining length, and 20" chuck size. manual tailstock, tool post, and chip conveyor, bar capacity of 6.3"., 2024 SOUTHWESTERN INDUSTRIES TRL 3060RX, Swing. 33", Machining Length. 60", # Axis. 2, Chuck Size. 20", Bar Capacity. 6.3", Turning Dia. 21.5", Manual Tailstock, Tool Post ...more

Annn Yang #DY-760C, CNC Flat Bed Lathe, 32" swing, 157" centers, 19" chuck, 5.1" bar, 30 HP, Fanuc Oi-TD, 2014

Seller: Machinery Works Inc
Location: Belgium, WI
Mfr: Ann Yang
Model: DY-760C
Year: 2014

Share