Manufacturer: Komatsu
Model: OBS-45-3
Year: 1991
Ton: 45.0
Stroke: 3.94
Air Clutch: Yes
Stock # 13840J
For Sale by Timco Inc

Surplus Record Dealer Since 1980
Location: Columbia, TN
Contact Kris Irvin
Phone Number: 931...> Show Phone Number 931-381-1900
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
Description
45 TON KOMATSU SINGLE POINT GAP FRAME PRESS, STOCK# 13840J
Model: OBS-45-3
S/N: D0007
Age: 1991
Stk: 3.94"
SH: 9.84"
Adj: 3.94"
Bed Size: 31.5" x 17.17"
Slide Size: 15.75" x 13.78"
SPM: 50-100
Air Clutch & Brake
OA Dims: 55"L X 64"W X 95"H
Weight: 8200#
Model: OBS-45-3
S/N: D0007
Age: 1991
Stk: 3.94"
SH: 9.84"
Adj: 3.94"
Bed Size: 31.5" x 17.17"
Slide Size: 15.75" x 13.78"
SPM: 50-100
Air Clutch & Brake
OA Dims: 55"L X 64"W X 95"H
Weight: 8200#
Get Your Price from Timco Inc!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
50 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-45-3, 3.93" stroke, air clutch, 80 SPM, 1989
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-45-3
Year: 1989
capacity50 us ton stroke3.9" max die height9.8" sdau over 4.3" h bolster plate bed area39.4" x 17.7" (rl x fb) speed80 spm slide adjustment2.4" - MOTORIZED slide area15.7" rl x 13.8" fb bolster plate4.3" h x 39.4" rl x 17.7" fb distance between uprights / floor to bed19" / 27" clutchkomatsu air clutch / brake ...more
50 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-45-3, 3.93" stroke, air clutch, 1983
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-45-3
Year: 1983
CAPACITY50 US TON STROKE3.9" MAX DIE HEIGHT9.8" SDAU OVER 3.4" H BOLSTER BED AREA31.5" X 17.7" (rl x FB) SPEED80 SPM SLIDE ADJUSTMENT2.4" SLIDE AREA15.8" X 11.8" (RL X FB) BOLSTER PLATE31.5" X 17.7" (RL X FB) X 3.4" HIGH DIST BETWEEN UPRIGHTS / FLOOR TO BED17.25" / 28" CLUTCHKOMATSU AIR CLUTCH / BRAKE COMBINATION ...more
45 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-45, OBI Press, 3.94" Stroke, 9.84" Shut Height, 31-1/2" x 17-/4" Bed, 100 SPM, 5 HP, 1979
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Yoder Machinery Sales
Location: Holland, OH
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-45
Year: 1979
SERIAL. 304502, MODEL. OBS 45, YEAR NEW. 1979, CAPACITY. 45 TON, STROKE OF SLIDE. 3.94", SHUT HEIGHT (SDAU). 9.84" OVER BOLSTER, AREA OF BED. 31-1/2" X 17-3/4", AREA OF SLIDE. 15-3/4" X 11.81", AREA OF BOLSTER. 27.56" X 17.72" X 2.6", STROKE PER MINUTE (VARIABLE). 50 TO 100, WIDTH OF OPENING IN BACK. 15.2", SLIDE ...more
49.5 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-45-33, single crank gap frame press, 3.94" stroke, 9.84" shut height, 80 SPM, 31.5" x 17.7" bed, air clutch, 3.7 HP
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: D & D Industries Inc
Location: Monclova, OH
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-45-33
45 Ton, Komatsu #OBS-45-2, Gap Frame Press, 31.5" bed, 15.7" slide, 9.8" open height, 3.9" stroke, 80 SPM, 15 HP
Category: Gap Frame Single Crank Press Machines
Seller: Aleco Machinery Sales
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBS-45-2
Pre Owned Komatsu Model OBS 45-2 Gap Frame Press, Capacity 50 Tons, Bed Area 31.5” LR X 17.7”, Slide Area 15.7” LR X 11.8”, Stroke 3.9”, Open Height 9.8”, Shut Height 6.25”, Speed 80 SPM, Main Motor Horsepower 15 HP, Komatsu Air Clutch / Brake, Palm Button Stations, Air ...more










