go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Hyundai Kia #HS-400i, horizontal machining center, 15.7" x 15.74" pallet, 24.4" X, 22" Y, 25.6" Z, 12000 RPM, 60 automatic tool changer, Cat 40, 2010

Manufacturer: Hyundai Kia
Model: HS-400I
Year: 2010
Longitudinal" X: 15.7
Cross" Y: 22.0
Vertical" Z: 25.6
RPM: 12000
Stock # 8077570

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Hyundai Kia HS400i (2010) CNC Horizontal Machining Center for Sale. This machine has a 400 mm pallet measuring 15.74″ x 15.74″ with full 4th axis pallet indexing. Travels are 24.4″ in X, 22″ in Y and 25.6″ in Z. The spindle runs to 12,000 RPM with a CAT 40 taper, and the tool magazine holds 60 tools via ATC. It is equipped with a Fanuc control and a chip conveyor for chip removal. The machine can be seen under power for an inspection, so you can verify axis motion, spindle operation and pallet indexing before committing. See more CNC horizontal machining centers or browse our Hyundai WIA listings.


Pallet Size (Millimeters)400
Pallet Size15.74" x 15.74"
X-Axis Travel24.4"
Y-Axis Travel22"
Z-Axis Travel25.6"
Tool Magazine Capacity60 ATC
Spindle Speed12,000 RPM
Spindle TaperCAT 40
ControlFanuc
Pallet IndexingFull 4th Axis
Chip RemovalChip Conveyor

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Hyundai Kia #HS-400I, CNC Horizontal Machining Center, 15.75" pallets, 25.2" X, 22" Y, 25.6" Z, 33.5 HP, 12,000 RPM, 60 automatic tool changer, CAT 40, Fanuc 21i-MB control, 2010

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Hyundai Kia
Model: HS-400I
Year: 2010
Used horizontal machining center with 15.75" pallets, 25.2" x 25.6" x 22" travels, 12,000 RPM spindle, and Fanuc 21i-MB control. 60-position tool changer, chip conveyor, and spindle rebuilt in 2022., Pallet Size: 15.75 x 15.75 (400 mm), X-Axis Travel: 25.2, Y-Axis Travel: 22, Z-Axis Travel: 25.6, B-Axis: 1 Indexing ...more

Hyundai Kia #HS-400I, Horizontal Machining Center, 25.2" X, 22" Y, 25.6" Z, 15.75" overall Pallet, 12000 RPM, 33.5 HP, CAT 40, 60 automatic tool changer, Fanuc Series 21i-MB CNC Control, 2010

Seller: Revelation Machinery
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Hyundai Kia
Model: HS-400I
Year: 2010
Make: Hyundai Kia, Model: HS400I, Year: 2010, Machine Location: California, Pallet Size: 15.75″ x 15.75″ (400 mm), X-Axis Travel: 25.2″, Y-Axis Travel: 22″, Z-Axis Travel: 25.6″, B-Axis: 1° Indexing, Spindle Speed: 12,000 RPM, Spindle Power: 33.5 HP, Spindle Taper: CAT 40, Automatic ...more

Kiwa #KH-45, CNC horizontal machining center, 15.7" x 15.723" pallet, 25.157" X, 23.9" Y, 26.7" Z, 15000 RPM, 120 automatic tool changer, 2008

Seller: Lion Machinery LLC
Location: Chicago, IL
Mfr: Kiwa
Model: KH-45
Year: 2008
KIWA KH-45 Horizontal Machining Center, 2008 model, used. : X 25.157, Y 23.978, Z 26.73, 15000 RPM, 120 ATC, Pallet 15.723 x 15.723. Ideal for precision tasks, offering reliable performance with a compact footprint., 2008 KIWA KH-45, X. 25.157", Y. 23.978", Z. 26.73", RPM. 15,000 RPM, # ATC. 120, Pallet-W. 15.723" ...more

Hyundai Wia #HS400, horizontal machining center, 15.8" x 15.8" pallet, 24.4" X, 22" Y, 25.6" Z, 15,000 RPM, 60 automatic tool changer, Cat 40, 2008

Seller: KD Machinery
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Mfr: Hyundai Wia
Model: HS400
Year: 2008
Used Hyundai Wia HS400 (2008) CNC Horizontal Machining Center for Sale. This machine has a 400 mm pallet measuring 15.8″ x 15.8″, with a pallet capacity of 1,102 lbs and 1 degree pallet indexing. Travels are 24.4″ in X, 22″ in Y and 25.6″ in Z. The 25 HP spindle turns to 15,000 RPM with a ...more

Daewoo Doosan Infracore #HC-400, CNC horizontal machining center, 16" x 16", Fanuc controls, 40 spot tool positioner, 22 KW, Chip Conv., 200/220 V., 2007

Seller: HGR24
Location: Euclid, OH
Mfr: Doosan Infracore
Model: HC-400
Year: 2007
FANUC 2 LI-MB CONTROLS, 40 SPOT TOOL POSITIONER, 67.20 KVA, 22 KW, 176.36 A, CHIP CONVEYOR, MADE IN KOREA, (21960#) 160X90X107, (1215#) 110X78X55, *CONTAINS 2 PIECES.

Share