go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

Flow #Mach-4-4030c, CNC waterjet cutting system, 10.2' x 13.1' table, 50 HP pump, 60,000 PSI, Flowmaster Control, 2014

Manufacturer: Flow
Model: MACH 4 4030C
Year: 2014
Intensifier HP: 50
Stock # 8074631

For Sale by KD Machinery

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Gold Level Dealer
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Contact Sales Dept.
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

Used Flow Mach 4 4030c (2014) Waterjet for Sale. This Flow waterjet has a 10.2′ wide by 13.1′ long table with 4-sided work table access, a Flowmaster control, and a 50 HP pump rated to 60,000 PSI max cutting pressure. Rapid traverse is 1,400 IPM with contour speed at 1,000 IPM, driven by a Hi-Precision Nexen roller pinion drive system. Equipped with 2D drawing and cutting, a dynamic head with taper compensation, Flowmaster software for 2D programming, soft start controls, a roll around controller with 15″ color touch screen, a 500 lb abrasive hopper with low level warning, a fully programmable servo driven Z-axis with 12″ travel, an abrasive waterjet cutting head, and DXF/DWG/IGS/CADKEY/CDL/HPL import with no G-codes required. Power requirement is 460-480/3/60. Available for inspection under power. See more used waterjets, This machine is located in Illinois.


Table Width10.2'
Table Length13.1'
ControlFlowmaster
Pump50 HP
Max Cutting Pressure60,000 PSI
Rapid Traverse1,400 IPM
Contour Speed1,000 IPM
Power Requirement460-480/3/60

Get Your Price from KD Machinery!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

Omax #Optimax-80X, CNC Waterjet, 160" X, 80" Y, 12" Z, 15' x 7.2' table, 50 HP Enduromax 530 pump, 60,000 psi, Versajet 5-axis cutting head, Omax control, 2022

Seller: KD Machinery
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Mfr: Omax
Model: OPTIMAX 80X
Year: 2022
Used Omax Optimax 80X (2022) Waterjet for Sale. This machine runs an Omax control with an Enduromax 530 direct drive pump rated at 50 HP and a maximum cutting pressure of 60,000 PSI, with flow listed at 120 GPM. Travels are 160″ in X, 80″ in Y and 12″ in Z, with accuracy and repeatability both at ...more

OMAX #60120, abrasive waterjet, 77" x 144" table, 62" x 126" cutting capacity, EnduroMax 5060V 50 HP pump, 60,000 psi, 2016

Seller: Kaste Industrial Machine Sale
Location: Enfield, CT
Mfr: Omax
Model: 60120
Year: 2016
, Table Size: 77" x 144", Cutting Capacity: 62" x 126", Parking Area for Carriage for Easy Loading from Front, Side, or Top of Table, Table Support Load: 400 lbs Sqr/Ft, Material Support Slats: 4" x 1/8" Galvanized, Drive System: Closed Loop Vector Linear Drive System, OMAX EnduroMax Pump Horsepower: 50 HP 3/60/460 ...more

Omax #Optimax-80X, CNC waterjet, 181" x86" table, 160" X, 80" Y, 12" Z, 60000 psi, 50 HP, 5-axis cutting head, 2022

Seller: Machinery Resources Intl
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Mfr: Omax
Model: OPTIMAX-80X
Year: 2022
OMAX OPTIMAX 80X PRECISION WATERJET MACHINING CENTER, NEW: 2022, TABLE SIZE: 181" x 86", TRAVELS:, - X-AXIS: 160", - Y-AXIS: 80", - Z-AXIS: 12", PUMP INFO:, - MODEL: ENDUROMAX 530, - TYPE: DIRECT DRIVE, - POWER: 50 HP, - MAX. JET POWER: 42.5 HP, - OUPUT PRESSURE: 60,000 PSI, - ORIFICE: 0.016", - FLOW RATE: 120 GPM, - ...more

Omax #60120, precision abrasive waterjet, 5' x 10' table, 60000 psi, 50 HP, 2016

Seller: Zimmerman-McDonald Machinery Inc
Location: Saint Louis, MO
Mfr: Omax
Model: 60120
Year: 2016

Flow #Mach-500-4020-XD, CNC waterjet, 6.5'W x 13.1'L table, 50 HP, 94000 psi, 2021

Seller: Equipment Hub
Location: Decatur, GA
Mfr: Flow
Model: MACH-500-4020-XD
Year: 2021
Stock #: 191260030, Brand: Flow, Model: Mach 500 4020 XD, Year: 2021, Table Width: 6.5', Table Length: 13.1', Control: Flow PC Based, Pump: 50 HP, Max Cutting Pressure: 94,000 PSI, Dynamic Xd 5-Axis Beveling For Tighter Tolerance And Faster Speeds, 900 Lb Abrasive Hopper, Flow Xpert Software, Programmable ...more

Share