go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

88 Ton, Aida #NC1-80(2), 6.29" stroke, 12.59" Shut Height, 3.14" adj., 37.4" x 23.62" bed, air clutch & brake

Manufacturer: Aida
Model: NC1-80
Year: 1990
Ton: 88.0
Stroke: 6.29
Air Clutch: Yes
Stock # 6640

For Sale by Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN

Surplus Record Dealer Since 1960
Platinum Level Dealer
Location: Columbia, TN
Contact Ken King
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

CAPACITY88 US TONS
STROKE6.3"
DIE HEIGHT12.6" SDAU OVER 5.5" H BOLSTER PLATE
BED AREA37.4" X 23.6" (rl x FB)
BOLSTER PLATE5.5" H X 37.4" RL X 23.6" FB (T-SLOT)
SLIDE AREA21.3" RL X 18.1" FB (T-SLOT)
SLIDE ADJUSTMENT3.1" MOTORIZED
DISTANCE BETWEEN UPRIGHTS24.5"
FLOOR TO BED HEIGHT31"
CLUTCHAIDA wet CLUTCH / BRAKE COMBINATION
ELECTRICS10 HP 1650 RPM 480V-3-60 EDDY CURRENT DRIVE & new CIECO 1100R PRESS CONTROL FOR RECONDITIONED PRICE.
APPROX. DIMENSIONS108" H X 44" RL X 65" FB
APPROX. WEIGHT16,000 LBS
Equipped WithAIR CUSHION IN BED, DUAL AIR COUNTERBALANCES, FLOOR STANDING, BACK GEARED DESIGN, CAST IRON FRAME
Note__
LocationThis Used Press is Located in Our Columbia, TN Warehouse

Get Your Price from Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

88 Ton, Aida #NC1-80(1), single crank gap frame press, 3.93" stroke, 11.8"Shut Height, 3.14"adj., 55-110 SPM, Pascal hydraulic die lift & clamping, 1996

Seller: D & D Industries Inc
Location: Monclova, OH
Mfr: Aida
Model: NC1-80
Year: 1996
3.93" Stroke (100mm) 11.8" Shut Height Over Bolster (300mm) 3.14" Adjustment (80mm) 55 - 110 SPM Variable Speed 37.4" x 18.1" Bolster Area (950mm x 460mm) 21.26" x 18.1" Slide Area (540mm x 460mm) 10 HP Main Motor (7.5kw) Light Curtains Vibration Mounts Pascal Hydraulic Die lift & Clamping, 54" x 68" x 109" T ...more

88 Ton, Aida #NC1-80(2), gap frame press, 6.3" stroke, 12.6" Shut Height, 3.15" adj., 40-85 SPM, air clutch & brake

Seller: Yoder Brothers Machinery
Location: Toledo, OH
Mfr: Aida
Model: NC1-80
SERIAL NUMBER. C0408-0077 MODEL. NC1-80(2) STROKE. 6.3" SPEED. 40 TO 85 SPM DIE HEIGHT OVER BOLSTER. 12.6" SLIDE ADJUSTMENT. 3.15" SLIDE AREA: LR X FB. 21.3 X 18.1" BOLSTER AREA LR X FB. 37.4 X 23.6" CLUTCH & BRAKE. AIR CONTROLS. YES, PALM & FOOT TRIP MAIN MOTOR. 10 HP.

88 Ton, Aida #NC1-80(1), Hy-Flex single crank gap frame press, 3.93" stroke, 3.14"adj., 55-110 SPM, air clutch & brake

Seller: Machinery Central
Location: Louisville, KY
Mfr: Aida
Model: NC1-80
, Boost your production with this used 88 Ton AIDA NC1-80(1) single-crank gap-frame press. s include a 3.93" stroke, 10 HP power, 37.4" x 18.11" bed, variable SPM of 55110, and air clutch for enhanced functionality. Located in Cincinnati., Spec Sheet:, 88 TON AIDA SINGLE-CRANK GAP-FRAME PRESS, Serial No 00208-6538 ...more

88 Ton, Stock Minster MMC Titan #TM1-80, single point gap press, 5.91" stroke, 12" throat, 13" Shut Height, 3.15"adj., 20-60 SPM, 2025

Seller: Nidec Press & Automation
Location: Macomb, MI
Mfr: Titan
Model: TM1-80
Year: 2025
Tonnage 80 Metric Tons (88 U.S. Tons), S.H. on Bolster, SDAU 13" (330 mm), Stroke 5.91" (150 mm), Bolster Size 39.37" x 23.62" (1000 x 600 mm), Speed 20-60 S.P.M., Press, Model Number. TM1-80-L, Press Type. Standard, Capacity. 80 Metric Tons (88 U.S. Tons), Torque Capacity from BDC. 5 mm (0.197 in), Approximate Press ...more

88 Ton, Stamtec #G1-80, gap frame press, 5.91" stroke, 13" Shut Height, 3.15" adj., 35-80 SPM, 20.05" x21.65" bed, air clutch & brake, 1999

Seller: Presses for Industry
Location: Detroit, MI
Mfr: Stamtec
Model: G1-80
Year: 1999
Preliminary :, 5.91" STROKE, 3.15" POWERED RAM ADJUSTMENT, 13" SHUT HEIGHT OVER BOLSTER, 35-80 SPM, 22.05" X 21.65" BED, AIR CLUTCH, AIR BRAKE, AIR COUNTERBALANCE, HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD, PALM BUTTONS, 1999, LIGHT CURTAINS, WELL MAINTAINED, CAME OUT OF RUNNING SERVICE!, AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION UNDER POWER, AVAILABLE ...more

Share