For Sale by Perfection Global

Surplus Record Dealer Since 1964
Location: Elk Grove Village, IL
Contact Sales Dept.
Phone Number: 847...> Show Phone Number 847-427-3333
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!
Description
Specifications
Equipped With
- Capacity: 275 Ton
- Stroke: 11.8"
- Shut Height Over Bed: 29.2"
- Speed: 20-40 RPM
- Ram Area: 82.7” x 27.6”
- Bolster Area: 106.3" x 37.4"
- Adjustment: 4.7"
- Bolster Thickness: 7.5"
Equipped With
- Hydraulic Clutch & Brake
- Hydraulic Overload
- Air Counterbalance
- T-Slotted Bolster & Ram
Get Your Price from Perfection Global!
Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:
275 Ton, Komatsu #OBW250-2, Gap Frame Double Crank Press, 11.8" stroke, 21.7" Shut Height, 106" x37" bed, 4.7" adj., 40 SPM, 1991
Category: Gap Frame Double Crank Press Machines
Seller: Alma Machinery Co-Columbia TN
Location: Columbia, TN
Mfr: Komatsu
Model: OBW250-2
Year: 1991
CAPACITY275 US TON STROKE11.8" DIE HEIGHT21.7" sdau over bolster BED AREA106.3" X 37.4" (RL X FB) SLIDE AREA82.7" X 27.6" (RL X FB) BOLSTER PLATE106.3" X 37.4" (RL X FB) X APPROX. 7.1" THICK T-SLOTTED BOLSTER PLATE SPEED20 - 40 SPM SLIDE ADJUSTMENT4.7" MOTORIZED FLOOR TO TOP OF BOLSTER HEIGHT43.3" DISTANCE BETWEEN ...more
JUST ADDED!
275 Ton, Stamtec #G2-250, double crank gap frame press, 11.08" stroke, 21.67" Shut Height, 4.73" adj., 20-35 SPM, hydraulic die-clamp, 2000
Category: Gap Frame Double Crank Press Machines
Seller: G-2000
Location: Toledo, OH
Mfr: Stamtec
Model: G2-250
Year: 2000
MODEL: G2-250, YEAR: 2000, TONNAGE: 275 TON, BED AREA: 106.38" x 35.46", SLIDE AREA: 82.74" x 27.58", STROKE LENGTH: 11.08", SHUT HEIGHT: 21.67", ADJUSTMENT: 4.73", STROKES PER MINUTE: 20 to 35 SPM, ADDITIONAL S INCLUDE:, - Palm T-Stand, - Hydraulic Die Clamping, - Die Change System, - Shadow VI Safety Light Curtains ...more
275 Ton, Stamtec #G2-250, 2pt gap frame stamping press, 11.08" stroke, 21.67" Shut Height, 20-35 SPM, 2000
Category: Gap Frame Double Crank Press Machines
Seller: Master Machinery LLC
Location: Detroit, MI
Mfr: Stamtec
Model: G2-250
Year: 2000
Manufacturer Stamtec Model G2-250 Year 2000 Condition Used Stock Number 11635 Tonnage 275 US ton Bed area 106.38"x35.46" Side area 82.74"x27.58" Stroke 11.08" Shut height (over bolster) 21.67" Adjustment 4.73" Strokes per minute 20-35 Additional s Palm T-Stand, Hydraulic Die Clamping, Die Change System, Shadow VI ...more
275 Ton, Aida #C2-25(2), double crank gap frame press, 11" stroke, 21.6" Shut Height,air clutch, 1985
Category: Gap Frame Double Crank Press Machines
Seller: D & D Industries Inc
Location: Monclova, OH
Mfr: Aida
Model: C2-25
Year: 1985
MODEL #: C2-25- (2), SERIAL #: 10525-0080, 1985, 11" STROKE, 21.6" SHUT HEIGHT OVER BOLSTER, 120" x 36" BED, 82 1/2" x 27 1/2" T SLOTTED SLIDE, 4.7" MOTORIZED ADJUSTMENT, 30 SPM, 6 1/2" T SLOTTED BOLSTER PLATE, AIR CLUTCH, AIR BRAKE, AIR COUNTERBALANCES, HYDRAULIC OVERLOADS, 25 HP MOTOR, LIGHT CURTAINS, FLOOR ...more
250 Ton, Niagara #E250, double crank gap frame press, 12" stroke, 22" Shut Height, air clutch, #68196
Category: Gap Frame Double Crank Press Machines
Seller: Yoder Machinery Sales
Location: Holland, OH
Mfr: Niagara
Model: E250
SERIAL. 51237, MODEL. E250, YEAR NEW. 1980, CAPACITY. 250 TON, AREA OF BED. 58" X 34", AREA OF RAM. 36" X 28", STROKE. 12", SHUT HEIGHT (SDAU). 22", RAM ADJUSTMENT. 6", STROKES PER MINUTE. 27, DEPTH OF THROAT. 17-1/2", OPENING IN BACK. 34", AIR CLUTCH. YES, AIR COUNTER BALANCE. YES, AIR CUSHION. YES, DUAL PALM ...more


























