go to top
The World's Leading Online Marketplace for Used, New, and Surplus Industrial Machinery & Equipment ℠

112 Ton, 4.83 oz., JSW #J100ADS, All-Electric Injection Molding Machine, 18.11" x 18.11" tie bar spacing, 35.83" daylight, 1.57" screw, 2020

Manufacturer: Jsw
Model: J100ADS
Year: 2020
Ton: 112.0
Oz.Shot: 4.830
Stock # 6269

For Sale by Meadoworks LLC

Surplus Record Dealer Since 2026
Silver Level Dealer
Location: Valley Stream, NY
Contact Jeff Kaplan
Let the seller know you found their listing on Surplus Record!

Description

DRIVE TYPEElectric
TONNAGE112
SHOT SIZE OZ.4.83
TIE BAR SPACING18.11" x 18.11"
PLATEN SIZE24.41" x 24.41"
CLAMP STROKE14.17"
EJECTOR STROKE3.93"
DAYLIGHT35.83"
MIN/MAX MOLD HEIGHT5.9" - 21.65"
CLAMP TYPEDouble Toggle
INJECTION UNIT SIZE110U
SCREW DIAMETER1.57"

Get Your Price from Meadoworks LLC!

Buyers Who Viewed This Listing Also Viewed:

110 Ton, 4.8 oz., JSW #J100ADS-110U, Electric Injection Molding Machine, 35.8" dl, 21.65" max. mold height, 18.11" x 18.11" tie bar spacing, Syscom 5000 control, 342 hours, 2020

Seller: KD Machinery
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Mfr: Jsw
Model: J100ADS-110U
Year: 2020
Used JSW J100ADS-110U (2020) Injection Molding Machine for Sale. This all-electric press is rated at 110 ton clamping force with a 4.8 oz shot size. Platen size is 24.41″ x 24.41″ with tie bar spacing of 18.11″ x 18.11″. Maximum daylight is 35.83″, minimum and maximum mold height is ...more

112 Ton, 4.9 oz., Nissei #FNX110, Electric Injection Molder, 18.1" x 18.1" tie bar spacing, 28.3" daylight, Tact control, 230 Volts, 2008

Seller: Meadoworks LLC
Location: Naperville, IL
Mfr: Nissei
Model: FNX110
Year: 2008
DRIVE TYPE Electric TONNAGE 112 SHOT SIZE OZ. 4.9 SHOT SIZE GRAMS 139 TIE BAR SPACING 18.1" x 18.1" PLATEN SIZE 25.5" x 25.5" CLAMP STROKE 20.5" DAYLIGHT 28.3" VOLTAGE 230 CONTROL Tact MIN/MAX MOLD HEIGHT 7.9" Min. INJECTION UNIT SIZE 18A SCREW DIAMETER 36mm.

110 Ton, 5.2 oz., Engel #E-Motion-310/110T-US, horizontal injection molding machine, 198" x 68" x 84" overall, 2011

Seller: Toolquip Inc
Location: Lebanon, OH
Mfr: Engel
Model: E-MOTION 310/110T US
Year: 2011
Used ENGEL E-MOTION 310/110T US, 2011 model, offers 310-ton capacity and 5.2 oz shot size for horizontal injection molding., 2011 ENGEL E-MOTION 310/110T US, Tonnage. 110 T, Shot Size. 5.2 oz, Horz/Vert. Horz, Dimensions. 198" × 68" × 84", Weight. 21,000.

101 Ton, 4.86 oz., Haitian #MAV900/280, injection molding machine, 1.42" screw diameter, Keba Control, new, 2024

Seller: Absolute Machinery Corp
Location: Worcester, MA
Mfr: Haitian
Model: MAV900/280
Year: 2024
The Haitian MAV 900/280 Injection Molding Machine is a new, robust solution for your plastic manufacturing needs. With a clamping force of 101 tons, this machine is designed for efficiency and reliability in producing high-quality plastic components. Featuring a 4.86 oz shot size, a 36mm (1.42") screw diameter, and a ...more

110 Ton, 4.8 oz., Sumitomo #SE100DUZ-C250M, horizontal plastic injection molder, 29.92" daylight, 18.11" x 16.14" tie bar spacing, 2012

Seller: JYC Machinery
Location: Aventura, FL
Mfr: Sumitomo
Model: SE100DUZ-C250M
Year: 2012
, 2012 110 Ton Sumitomo SE100DUZ-C250M, All Electric Injection Molding machine, Shot size: 4.8 Oz, Screw diameter: 36 mm, Tie bar spacing: 18.11" x 16.14", Platen size: 25.59" x 23.62", Max. Open daylight: 29.92", Machine in good running conditions. Under power., Comes with Picker., Imperial Metric Tonnage 110 T 99.79 ...more

Share